Spring Fling Results!

Thank you very much to everyone who attended, sponsored, entered or publicised our Spring Fling.  We had a fantastic day and when final accounts are ready we’ll be able to tell you how much we raised.

Special thanks to:

Our wonderful judges: Mr Roger James, Mr Arthur Hall and Mr Christopher Tree

Our fabulous Stewards: Ms Angela Dunkerley, Mr Nick Salsbury and Mr Kevin Page

Jenny and Martin Sharp from Woodgate Farm B&B for the BBQ and several of the cakes on offer.

Fish4Dogs team for their continued sponsorship of The Dobermann Trust.  They’ve been wonderful and their food is just so well suited to Dobie sensitive digestive systems.

Wot a Thriller Dobermanns, Spa Components and RPG Racing in association with Kyricia Dobermanns for trophies and various other donations.

And not forgetting the superb team of volunteers (you know who you are!) we had to help us organise and run this one the day ensuring that the show operated like clockwork.

Thank you SO VERY VERY MUCH xxx

Fun & AV CLASSES

Judge: Mr Christopher Tree (Dogstar American Bulldogs)

Best in Fun ShowMinature Pinscher – Fynn – Richard Stracey
Reserve Best in Fun ShowDobermann – Blackjack – Mr Hubler
Best RescueDobermann – Bailey – Rob Buxton
Cutest PuppyEnglish Pointer – Kerry Roberts
Golden OldieDobermann – Sue Thorn
Best Child HandlerPug – Alicia Burton
Most Handsome DogDobermann – Blackjack – Mr Hubler
Prettiest BitchPatterdale Terrier – Maggie – Angela Goodwin
Fastest Sausage EaterDobermann – Kobi – Martin
Junior Handler 6-11Dobermann – Red Sun – Krysta Grzelak
Junior Handler 12-17Dobermann – Endrix – Charlotte
Dog the Judge would most like to take homePug – Charlie – Alicia Burton
Fastest SitTerrier Cross – Lily – Lindsay Smith
Best AVMinature Pinscher – Fynn – Richard Stracey
AV WorkingDobermann – Indie – Kim Jarman
AV PastoralSmooth Haired Collie – Hettie – Anna
AV HoundWhippet – Whizz – Melanie Merchant
AV UtilitySharpei – Becky – Beryl Wood
AV GundogPointer – Seren – Chloe Roberts
AV TerrierPatterdale Terrier – Maggie – Angela Goodwin
AV ToyMinature Pinscher – Fynn – Richard Stracey

DOBERMANN CLASSES

Judge: Mr Arthur Hall (Andalucia Dobermanns)

Judge: Mr Roger James (Halsband Dobermanns) 

Best in ShowCh/Ir Ch Vanhallen Black Velvet With Darkiss JW
Reserve Best in ShowBlackjack Bluffer Von Jahrestal
Best ImportBlackjack Bluffer Von Jahrestal
Best ChampionCh/Ir Ch Vanhallen Black Velvet With Darkiss JW
Best BabyIsabella du Wot a Thriller
Best PuppyEbrill Barkin Mad
Best VeteranCh/Ir Ch Vanhallen Black Velvet With Darkiss JW